Proof of Vaccine Required for Entry

Grand Central Terminal — January 13 - 21, 2022

buy tickets

2020 PLAYERS

ALL the World's Squash Stars!

Men's Entries

Name

Draw

Seed

Ranking

Ali Farag

EGY

M

1

1

Mohamed ElShorbagy

EGY

M

2

2

Karim Abdel Gawad

EGY

M

3

3

Tarek Momen

EGY

M

4

4

Paul Coll

NZL

M

5

5

Simon Rösner

GER

M

6

6

Diego Elias

PER

M

7

7

Mohamed Abouelghar

EGY

M

8

8

Marwan Elshorbagy

EGY

M

9

9

Miguel Angel Rodriguez

COL

M

10

10

Joel Makin

WAL

M

9/16

12

Gregory Gaultier

FRA

M

9/16

12

Saurav Ghosal

IND

M

9/16

13

Zahed Salem

EGY

M

9/16

14

Gregoire Marche

FRA

M

9/16

15

Omar Mosaad

EGY

M

9/16

16

James Willstrop

ENG

M

17/32

17

Mazen Hesham

EGY

M

17/32

18

Adrian Waller

ENG

M

17/32

19

Mostafa Asal [U19]

EGY

M

17/32

20

Daryl Selby

ENG

M

17/32

21

Leo Au

HKG

M

17/32

22

Ryan Cuskelly

AUS

M

9/16

23

Cesar Salazar

MEX

M

17/32

24

Campbell Grayson

NZL

M

17/32

25

Mathieu Castagnet

FRA

M

17/32

26

Greg Lobban

SCO

M

17/32

27

Declan James

ENG

M

17/32

29

Nicolas Mueller

SUI

M

17/32

30

Eain Yow Ng

MAS

M

17/32

31

Tom Richards

ENG

M

17/32

32

Iker Pajares Bernabeu

ESP

M

17/32

33

Lucas Serme

FRA

M

33

35

Tsz Fung Yip

HKG

M

34

36

Max Lee

HKG

M

35

37

Youssef Soliman

EGY

M

36

38

Alan Clyne

SCO

M

37

39

Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi

QAT

M

38

41

Arturo Salazar

MEX

M

39

43

Baptiste Masotti

FRA

M

40

45

Ramit Tandon

IND

M

41

48

Muhammad Elsherbini

EGY

M

42

49

George Parker

ENG

M

43

50

Ivan Yuen

MAS

M

44

51

Mahesh Mangaonkar

IND

M

45

52

Karim El Hammamy

EGY

R

46

53

Chris Hanson

USA

M

Wildcard

65

Women's Entries

Name

Draw

Seed

Ranking

Raneem El Welily

EGY

W

1

1

Nour El Sherbini

EGY

W

2

2

Nouran Gohar

EGY

W

3

3

Nour El Tayeb

EGY

W

4

4

Camille Serme

FRA

W

5

5

Joelle King

NZL

W

6

6

Amanda Sobhy

USA

W

7

7

Sarah-Jane Perry

ENG

W

8

8

Tesni Evans

WAL

W

9

9

Hania El Hammamy

EGY

W

10

10

Annie Au

HKG

W

11

11

Joshna Chinappa

IND

W

12

12

Alison Waters

ENG

W

13

13

Salma Hany

EGY

W

14

14

Victoria Lust

ENG

W

15

15

Yathreb Adel

EGY

W

16

16

Olivia Blatchford Clyne

USA

W

17/32

17

Nele Gilis

BEL

W

17/32

18

Nadine Shahin

EGY

W

17/32

19

Joey Chan

HKG

W

17/32

20

Rowan Alaraby

EGY

W

17/32

21

Tinne Gilis

BEL

W

17/32

22

Zeina Mickawy

EGY

W

17/32

23

Low Wee Wern

MAS

W

17/32

24

Millie Tomlinson

ENG

W

17/32

25

Rachael Grinham

AUS

W

17/32

26

Emily Whitlock

ENG

W

17/32

27

Donna Lobban

AUS

W

17/32

27

Nada Abbas

EGY

W

17/32

28

Hollie Naughton

CAN

W

17/32

29

Mariam Metwally

EGY

W

17/32

30

Milou van der Heijden

NED

W

17/32

31

Julianne Courtice

ENG

W

17/32

33

Melissa Alves

FRA

W

34

34

Coline Aumard

FRA

W

35

35

Danielle Letourneau

CAN

W

36

36

Lisa Aitken

SCO

W

37

37

Mayar Hany

EGY

W

38

38

Olivia Fiechter

USA

W

39

39

Liu Tsz-Ling

HKG

W

41

41

Alexandra Fuller

RSA

W

40

41

Rachel Arnold

MAS

W

42

43

Tze Lok Ho

HKG

W

43

44

Haley Mendez

USA

W

44

45

Lucy Turmel

ENG

W

45

46

Sabrina Sobhy

USA

W

46

47

Jasmine Hutton

ENG

W

47

49

Marina Stefanoni [U19]

USA

W

Wildcard

64