Grand Central Terminal

January 16 - 24, 2019

buy tickets

PLAYERS

All the World's Squash Stars confirmed for 2019

Men's Entries

Name

Draw

Seed

Ranking

Mohamed ElShorbagy

EGY

M

1

1

Ali Farag

EGY

M

2

2

Simon Rösner

GER

M

3

3

Tarek Momen

EGY

M

4

4

Marwan Elshorbagy

EGY

M

5

5

Miguel Angel Rodriguez

COL

M

6

6

Paul Coll

NZL

M

7

7

Karim Abdel Gawad

EGY

M

8

9

Mohamed Abouelghar

EGY

M

9/16

10

Diego Elias

PER

M

9/16

11

Saurav Ghosal

IND

M

9/16

12

Max Lee

HKG

M

9/16

13

Fares Dessouky

EGY

M

9/16

13

Ryan Cuskelly

AUS

M

9/16

14

James Willstrop

ENG

M

9/16

15

Daryl Selby

ENG

M

9/16

16

Raphael Kandra

GER

M

17/32

17

Omar Mosaad

EGY

M

17/32

18

Declan James

ENG

M

17/32

19

Nicolas Mueller

SUI

M

17/32

20

Ramy Ashour

EGY

M

17/32

21

Tom Richards

ENG

M

17/32

22

Tsz Fung Yip

HKG

M

17/32

23

Joel Makin

WAL

M

17/32

24

Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi

QAT

M

17/32

25

Zahed Salem

EGY

M

17/32

26

Cameron Pilley

AUS

M

17/32

27

Leo Au

HKG

M

17/32

28

Cesar Salazar

MEX

M

17/32

29

Mathieu Castagnet

FRA

M

17/32

30

Greg Lobban

SCO

M

17/32

31

Borja Golan

ESP

M

17/32

32

Youssef Soliman

EGY

M

33

Mazen Hesham

EGY

M

34

Lucas Serme

FRA

M

35

Gregoire Marche

FRA

M

36

George Parker

ENG

M

38

Chris Simpson

ENG

M

40

Eain Yow Ng

MAS

M

40

Campbell Grayson

NZL

M

41

Alan Clyne

SCO

M

43

Karim Ali Fathi

EGY

M

44

Ben Coleman

ENG

M

44

Arturo Salazar

MEX

M

45

Todd Harrity

USA

M

48

Nathan Lake

ENG

M

49

Chris Hanson

USA

M

Wildcard

66

Women's Entries

Name

Draw

Seed

Ranking

Raneem El Welily

EGY

W

1

1

Nour El Sherbini

EGY

W

2

2

Nour El Tayeb

EGY

W

3

3

Joelle King

NZL

W

4

4

Camille Serme

FRA

W

5

5

Nouran Gohar

EGY

W

6

7

Laura Massaro

ENG

W

7

8

Tesni Evans

WAL

W

8

9

Alison Waters

ENG

W

9

10

Annie Au

HKG

W

10

11

Nicol David

MAS

W

11

12

Amanda Sobhy

USA

W

12

13

Victoria Lust

ENG

W

13

14

Joshna Chinappa

IND

W

14

15

Salma Hany

EGY

W

15

16

Olivia Blatchford Clyne

USA

W

16

17

Joey Chan

HKG

W

17/32

18

Hania El Hammamy [U19]

EGY

W

17/32

20

Emily Whitlock

ENG

W

17/32

21

Yathreb Adel

EGY

W

17/32

22

Mariam Metwally

EGY

W

17/32

23

Millie Tomlinson

ENG

W

17/32

25

Mayar Hany

EGY

W

17/32

26

Fiona Moverley

ENG

W

17/32

27

Rachael Grinham

AUS

W

17/32

28

Zeina Mickawy

EGY

W

17/32

29

Nadine Shahin

EGY

W

17/32

30

Rowan Alaraby [U19]

EGY

W

17/32

31

Nele Gilis

BEL

W

17/32

32

Samantha Cornett

CAN

W

17/32

33

Milou van der Heijden

NED

W

17/32

34

Coline Aumard

FRA

W

17/32

35

Nada Abbas [U19]

EGY

W

36

Hollie Naughton

CAN

W

37

Amanda Landers-Murphy

NZL

W

38

Liu Tsz-Ling

HKG

W

39

Julianne Courtice

ENG

W

40

Danielle Letourneau

CAN

W

41

Haley Mendez

USA

W

43

Alexandra Fuller

RSA

W

44

Tinne Gilis

BEL

W

45

Sivasangari Subramaniam

MAS

W

46

Low Wee Wern

MAS

W

47

Ho Tze-Lok

HKG

W

49

Tsz-Wing Tong

HKG

W

50

Satomi Watanabe

JPN

W

51

Marina Stefanoni [U19]

USA

W

Wildcard

72